Skip to main content

Go back to the River Rhythms page


2017

  • Pablo Cruise
  • John Michael Montgomery – Linn County Fair
  • Matt Nathanson
  • Young Dubliners
  • MJ Live
  • Tracy Lawrence

2016

  • Samantha Fish
  • Kellie Pickler – Linn County Fair
  • The New Breed Brass Band
  • The Fab Four
  • Canaan Smith
  • Little River Band

2015

  • Jelly Bread
  • Andy Grammer
  • La Santa Cecilia
  • Frankie Ballard
  • Three Dog Night

2014

  • John Nemeth and the Bo-Keys
  • Patrick Lamb
  • Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers – Linn County Fair
  • Trick Pony
  • Night Ranger
  • Uncle Kracker

2013

  • Nikki Hill
  • Collin Raye
  • Stone in Love
  • Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars
  • Foghat

2012

  • Ty Curtis
  • The Lovin’ Spoonful
  • Three Dog Night – Linn County Fair
  • WAR
  • Hot 8 Brass Band
  • Ricky Skaggs

2011

  • Coco Montoya
  • Plena Libre
  • Lonestar – Linn County Fair
  • Crazy 8s
  • Sammy Kershaw
  • BJ Thomas

2010

  • Satin Love Orchestra
  • Sawyer Brown – Linn County Fair
  • Too Slim & the Taildraggers
  • Super Diamond
  • Mother Hips
  • Joe Diffie

The 2000s 

2009

  • The Young Dubliners
  • Joe Nichols – Linn County Fair
  • Chuck Wicks
  • The Coats
  • Ricardo Lemvo
  • Pablo Cruise

2008

  • Charlie Musselwhite
  • Linda Tillery & The Cultural Heritage Choir
  • Craig Morgan – Linn County Fair
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
  • Tower of Power
  • Paul Thorn
  • The Grass Roots

2007

  • Pat Green
  • The Coats
  • Eddie Money – Linn County Fair
  • Curtis Salgado
  • Geno Delafose & French Rockin’ Boogie
  • The Fabulous Thunderbirds
  • Herman’s Hermits

2006

  • Grupo Fantasma
  • Aaron Meyer
  • Western Underground – Linn County Fair
  • Clumsey Lovers
  • Hit Explosion
  • Billy Dean
  • Those Darn Accordions

2005

  • Chubby Carrier
  • Sugarland
  • Starship – Linn County Fair
  • The Coats
  • Kinship
  • Asleep at the Wheel
  • Riders in the Sky

2004

  • Rosie Ledet
  • The Trail Band
  • The Iguanas – Linn County Fair
  • Clarence “Gatemouth” Brown
  • Kekele
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

2003

  • Lavay Smith and her Red Hot Skillet Lickers
  • The Subdudes
  • Rosanne Cash
  • Suzanne Vega
  • Oliver Mtukudzi
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Cubanismo

2002

  • Riders in the Sky
  • BeauSoleil
  • Tower of Power
  • Dervish
  • Pink Martini
  • Pepe & The Bottle Blondes & The Coats
  • Little Feat 

2001

  • Geno Delafose and French Rockin’ Boogie
  • Ledward Kaapana and Cyril Pahinui
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • Jerry Jeff Walker
  • Rodney Crowell
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Mahotella Queens

2000

  • Jesse Collin Young
  • Barbarito Torres
  • Riders in the Sky
  • Altan
  • Duke Ellington
  • Northwest Soul Review
  • Oregon Symphony

The 1990s

1999

  • Eddy “The Chief” Clearwater, Little Charlie and the Nightcats
  • Karla Bonoff
  • The Del McCoury Band
  • Cubinismo
  • Donnal Lunny and Coolfin
  • Pink Martini
  • Oregon Symphony

1998

  • Dixie Chicks
  • The Iguanas
  • Leo Kottke
  • Baaba Maal
  • Tower of Power
  • BR5-49
  • Oregon Symphony

1997

  • Solas
  • Booker T. Jones
  • Chambers Brothers
  • The Bobs
  • Asleep at the Wheel
  • Michael Martin Murphy
  • Pancho Sanchez

1996

  • Mahlathini & The Mahotella Queens
  • John McCutcheon, Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • Dick Gaughan, Tim & Mollie O’Brien
  • The Four Babes
  • Jerry Jeff Walker
  • Joe Ely
  • Oregon Symphony

1995

  • Doug Sahm
  • Leo Kottke, Richie Havens
  • Wolfstone
  • Rowan Brothers, Doug Kershaw
  • Asleep at the Wheel
  • Jimmy Dorsey Band
  • WAR

1994

  • Mark Collie
  • Zachary Richard, Clarence “Gatemouth” Brown
  • King Sunny Ade
  • Diane Schuur
  • Tower of Power
  • Michael Nesmith & The Hellecasters
  • Oregon Symphony

1993

  • Beausoleil
  • The Persuasions
  • Taj Mahal
  • Jim Messina
  • Karla Bonoff
  • The Count Basie Orchestra
  • Ranch Romance
  • David Grisman Quintet
  • Los Lobos
  • Extra: Riders in the Sky, Emmy Lou Harris and The Nash Ramble

1992

  • Tom Grant
  • The Dutton Family
  • Riders in the Sky
  • Glenn Yarbrough
  • Pancho Sanchez
  • The Kingston Trio
  • Oregon Symphony

1991

  • Manhattan Rhythm Kings
  • Tim Weisberg, Ricardo Silveira
  • Ladysmith Black Mambazo
  • Kenny Neal
  • CJ Chenier & The Hot Louisiana Band
  • Mary Chapin Carpenter
  • The Four Preps

1990

  • The Shirelles
  • Art Abrams
  • Limeliters
  • Dan Siegel
  • Chris Hillman & The Desert Rose Band
  • Oregon Symphony
  • The Chieftains

The 1980s

1989

  • Zasu Pitts Memorial Orchestra
  • Hot Frogs
  • Zachary Richard
  • The Shoppe
  • The Coasters
  • Roomful of Blues
  • Mason Williams

1988

  • LeRoy Anderson Big Band
  • The Drifters
  • Cris Williamson
  • Clarence “Gatemouth” Brown
  • The Neal Gladstone Show
  • The Royal Swedish Choir
  • Ranch Dressing

1987

  • Third Marine Aircraft Wing Band
  • Black Diamond Band
  • Eddy Clearwater Blues Band
  • Riders in the Sky
  • The Muglestons
  • Brothers Four
  • The Count Basie Orchestra
  • Hot Rize, Red Knuckles & The Trailblazers

1986

  • Albany Concert Band
  • LeRoy Anderson Big Band
  • Mason Williams & Friends
  • Lost and Found
  • The Shoppe
  • All-American Boys Chorus
  • Girls Nite Out
  • The Metropolitan Brass Quintet
  • Boulevard
  • Extra: Eugene Highlanders, U.S. Marine Corps Band

1985

  • Woody Hite Band
  • Berline, Crary and Hickman
  • Obo Addy
  • Sawtooth Mountain Boys
  • Air Force Jazz Ensemble
  • Brown & McIntosh, Eric Tingstad
  • Metropolitan Brass Company
  • The Hollis Taylor Band

1984

  • Dr. Jon’s Medicine Show and Jazz Band (twice)
  • Dave Eberlie Trio
  • Johnny B. Bon Bayou Dinner Band
  • The Om-Pah Band
  • Swipesey Cakewalk Ragtime
  • Jean Ronne Trio
  • Herb Brennan and Music Unlimited